2021 Tournaments

 

May 29  – Two Person best Shot

June 6 – Rider Cup

June 10 – Ladies’ Triple Treat – 5:30 pm

1st Flight:           1st Place            Peg Schaefer& Jan Lenz                                          44

                                2nd Place             Lisa Albright & Karen Blass                                  45

                                3rd Place             Wendy Mohr & Kaylie Irwin                                  46

 

2nd Flight:          1st Place              Diana Diersen & Lacy Hawks                                  49

                                2nd Place             Amy Rastetter & Leah Rastetter                       50

                                3rd Place             Nikki Reiman & Renee Roland                           50

 

3rd Flight:          1st Place              Mary Ellen Hatch & Joyce Huster                      53          

                                2nd Place             Alice Zimmerman & Sara Thompson              53

                                3rd Place             Laurie Toms & Vickie Toms                                   56

June 20 – Men’s Open (call 712.662.7342 for tee times)

Championship Flight (3 rounds)

1st        Kole Peterson           103

2nd       Aaron Clausen         104

3rd        Paul Tiggs                 107

4th        Jared Koch                107

 

2nd Flight

1st        Marty Anderson        80

2nd       Mark Schramm         81

3rd        Tim Huster                 83

 

3rd Flight                               

1st        Sam Zimmerman     94

2nd       John Thompson       94

3rd        Scott McDonough    95

 

Senior Flight

1st        Steve Brock               75

2nd       Doug Clausen          81

3rd        Cubs Bowker           81

July 11 – Men’s Club Tournament with Calcutta -7 AM

July 15 – Ladies 9 Hole Tournament

Shelly Smith – 44

Diane Diersen – 45

Peg Schaefer  – 47

Aug 1 – Couples Club Tournament 1 PM

2021 Sac Country Club Couples Tournament 

August 1st, 2021

   

17 Couples Participating

   
     

Club Champions= Aaron King/Courtney Bieret

     

Championship/1st Flight

   

King, Aaron/Courtney Bieret

63

 

Townsend, Bill/Rieman, Nicki

71

 

Niehaus, Carter/Ernst Michaela

74

 
     

2nd Flight

   

Schaefer, Dick & Peggy

83

 

Wieck, Justin & Cari

83

 

Ernst, Todd & Staci

86

 
     

3rd Flight

   

Stone, Earl & Jackie

90

 

Tellinghuesen, Larry & Sandy

90

 

Huster, Roger & Sandi

90

 
     
     

Pin Prizes:

   

Closest to Pin #2

John Thompson

Longest Putt on #5

Peggy Schaefer

Longest Drive in Fairway #8

Cari Wieck

Aug 5 – 4 Gal Best Shot 9 hole – 5:30 PM  

4 Gal Best Shot

 

1st Flight

Donna Mason, Kennedy Mason, MaeBelle Powell, Shirley Hayes – 32

Mara Masching, Carlie Pedelty, Abby Flynn, Sheila Kelly – 33

Megan Hansen, Andrea Hecth, Deidra Aube, Melissa Snyder – 33

 

2nd Flight

Jane Else, Darla Stein, Jackie Stone, Rhonda Vauble – 37

Peg Schaefer, Janet Lenz, Mary Ellen Hatch, Judy Pellersells – 37

Noni Becker, Tammie Reidell, Carol Nitzki, Sara Thompson  – 38

 

Longest Drive  Carly Pedelty

Closet to Pin #2  Olivia Larsen

Longest Putt – MaeBelle Powell

Aug 8 – Bud Open/3 man best shot – 9:30 AM

Aug 22 – I Bash – 8:30

Sept 5 – Couples Best Shot/2 Ball Tournament 7 AM

Sept 6 – Couples Best Shot Tournament  9 AM Shotgun